Get started7 Dartmouth Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 3DP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 27.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £187,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 13 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 7 Dartmouth Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,373
Street avg £1,702
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

22 October 2020Most recent
£187,500
+33.9%over 4 years22 January 2016
£140,000
+12.0%over 5 years21 May 2010
£125,000
-8.8%over 2 years30 May 2007
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3DP: £193,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV2 3JY
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.