Get started21 Lynmouth Road is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 30.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £120,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 21 Lynmouth Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 23 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Lynmouth Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,739
Street avg £1,478
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2018Most recent
£120,000
+42.9%over 4 years25 July 2014
£84,000
+12.0%over 7 years20 October 2006
£75,000
+200.0%over 3 years8 November 2002
£25,000
+127.3%over 3 years4 November 1999
£11,000
-31.3%over 3 years15 December 1995
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1AN: £145,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Henley Green Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.