Get started77 Firedrake Croft is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV1 2DR). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £180,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Mar 2026
77 Firedrake Croft has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 18 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 77 Firedrake Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,051
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£180,000
+27.7%over 5 years29 July 2016
£141,000
+25.9%over 5 years14 January 2011
£112,000
-5.5%over 4 years31 March 2006
£118,500
+6.8%over 1 year28 May 2004
£110,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2DR: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Gosford Park Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.