Get started6 Armstrong Square is a three-bedroom property in Herne Bay (CT6 8AF). It has council tax band C. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Held since November 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Armstrong Square has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£135,000
Growth on file: 22.3% per year over 4 years.
1 November 2002Most recent
£135,000
+113.3%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

29 January 1999
£63,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 8AF: £225,000 (2024–2013).
CT6 8TH
Daimler Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hampton Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB