Get started4 Buttercup Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 6XA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £420,745.
4 Buttercup Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,745
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Buttercup Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,659
Street avg £3,444
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£420,745
Median price across the last 3 sales in CT6 6XA: £430,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
CT6 6DB
May Street Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Reculver Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB