Get started11 Clementine Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 6SN). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in July 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 sits 65.9% above the 2008 sale of £249,000. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
11 Clementine Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.9% per year over 11 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 11 years.
11 Clementine Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,041
Street avg £2,769
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

25 July 2008Most recent
£249,000
+107.5%over 6 years13 May 2002
£120,000
+90.5%over 5 years18 March 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 6SN: £230,000 (2020–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CT6 6RN
Osborne Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Reculver Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.