Get started4 Burlington Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 6PG). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1295 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since June 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 sits 423.1% above the 1997 sale of £91,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£70/sq ft) was about 68.3% below the postcode norm.
4 Burlington Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2022
4 Burlington Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 1 year.
£91,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 4 Burlington Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£756
Street avg £3,159
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

12 June 1997Most recent
£91,000
+15.9%over 1 year21 December 1995
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 6PG: £495,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
CT6 6RN
Terminus Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Reculver Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB