Get startedOrchard View is a property in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0PA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £358,500 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2016.
£358,500
Growth on file: 31.3% per year over 4 years.
13 April 2021Most recent
£358,500
+8.7%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

18 March 2019
£329,950
+175.0%over 9 months11 June 2018
£120,000
+9.1%over 1 year12 December 2016
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0PA: £425,000 (2024–2016).
Wentworth Beacon Lane Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2024
53 Beacon Lane Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Dec 2017
55 Beacon Lane Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Aug 2017
57 Beacon Lane Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2017
51 Beacon Lane Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jun 2016
CT13 0GQ
Palm Tree Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.