Get started17 Alliss Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Sandwich (CT13 0GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0.6% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £525,000.
17 Alliss Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 3 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 17 Alliss Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,134
Street avg £4,654
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sandwich Technology School Grounds — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£525,000
-1.9%over 3 years31 August 2022
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0GQ: £390,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
CT13 0DG
Closest school
0.1 km
Sandwich Technology School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB