Get started2 Elizabeth Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FR). It has a recorded floor area of 202 m² (around 2174 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 248.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £717,000 is 11.2% above the 2020 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £645,000 in October 2020.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2019.
£717,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 248.6% per year over 1 year.
£645,000
Growth on file: 248.6% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 2 Elizabeth Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,193
Street avg £2,613
Floor Area
202 m²
Street avg 218 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

8 October 2020Most recent
£645,000
+248.6%over 10 months13 December 2019
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FR: £465,000 (2025–2022).
1 The Engine Sheds Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Feb 2025
7 Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jan 2024
4 Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Apr 2023
2 The Engine Sheds Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Oct 2022
9 Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Aug 2022
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
CT13 0DG
Albion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.