Get started4 Norman Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FL). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 109). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 10.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £439,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 4 years.
£439,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 4 Norman Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,540
Street avg £3,112
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£439,000
+19.3%over 4 years15 September 2017
£368,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FL: £355,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
CT13 0NN
Palm Tree Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB