Get started3 Elmwood Park is a property in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. At 75 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 31.4% above the 2015 sale price.
3 Elmwood Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2025
3 Elmwood Park has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Elmwood Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,227
Street avg £3,320
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

7 October 2015Most recent
£242,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FB: £329,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Oak House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Sandwich Technology School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB