Get started21 Elmwood Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FB). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2026) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 is 19.9% above the 2017 sale price.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
21 Elmwood Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£434,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Elmwood Park outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,104
Street avg £3,326
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

21 April 2017Most recent
£434,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FB: £329,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
CT13 0DG
Oak House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Sandwich Technology School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB