Get started148 Dover Road is a four-bedroom property in Sandwich (CT13 0DD). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in May 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
148 Dover Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£197,500
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 9 years.
23 May 2008Most recent
£197,500
+264.1%over 9 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandwich Bypass — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

29 April 1999
£54,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0DD: £315,000 (2025–2021).
CT13 0LT
Closest school
0.5 km
Sandwich Technology School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB