Get started31 Cranbrook Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 986 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 sits 82.7% above the 2012 sale of £220,000. Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
31 Cranbrook Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Feb 2022
31 Cranbrook Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 6 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 31 Cranbrook Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,402
Street avg £2,912
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

23 November 2012Most recent
£220,000
+15.8%over 5 years12 March 2007
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8PQ: £350,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CR7 8DS
Howberry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
David Livingstone Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB