Get started13 Furze Road is an end-of-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 sits 289.3% above the 2000 sale of £91,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 48.2% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
13 Furze Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2022
13 Furze Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
13 Furze Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 5 years.
£91,200
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Furze Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,224
Street avg £2,727
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beulah Road (CR7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

4 February 2000Most recent
£91,200
+78.8%over 4 years26 May 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8NJ: £306,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.0 km
Beulah Infants' School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB