Get started15 Florida Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8EY). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1241 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 sits 100.4% above the 2009 sale of £247,050. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 35.4% below the postcode norm.
15 Florida Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2020
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,050
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Florida Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,142
Street avg £3,481
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 164 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

17 April 2009Most recent
£247,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8EY: £750,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
CR7 8EQ
Green Lane Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kensington Avenue Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB