Get started3 Camden Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8AX). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 96 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 9 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £479,000 is 46.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014.
3 Camden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2024
3 Camden Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£326,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Camden Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,396
Street avg £2,984
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Lawn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

15 August 2014Most recent
£326,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8AX: £360,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CR7 8NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St James the Great RC Primary and Nursery School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB