Get started95 Mayfield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 995 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 sits 77.7% above the 2012 sale of £229,550. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2018. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
95 Mayfield Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2022
Erection of a rear dormer.
95 Mayfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,550
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 95 Mayfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,483
Street avg £2,613
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

6 June 2012Most recent
£229,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 6DP: £320,000 (2019–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CR7 6BT
Silverleigh Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gonville Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB