Get started111 Mayfield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 sits 81.3% above the 2013 sale of £225,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
111 Mayfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2019
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed construction of a rear roof dormer, including the installation of three rooflights to the front roof slope. The construction of a single-storey rear extension.
111 Mayfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 111 Mayfield Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,592
Street avg £2,605
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

14 February 2013Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 6DP: £320,000 (2019–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CR7 6BT
Silverleigh Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Gonville Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB