Get started1 Crowborough Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9SP). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 877 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 sits 58.4% above the 2013 sale of £286,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 19.7% below the postcode norm. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
1 Crowborough Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2019
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Crowborough Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £4,100
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

30 August 2013Most recent
£286,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9SP: £440,000 (2025–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CR6 9DL
Sunny Bank — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB