Get started6 Crewes Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9NX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £315,750 in September 2025. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
Removal of hedge and wall for dropped kerb to gain access to new gravel driveway. (Part Retrospective)
6 Crewes Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 28 years.
£315,750
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 6 Crewes Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,784
Street avg £4,004
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

25 September 2025Most recent
£315,750
+3.5%over 4 years24 February 2021
£305,000
+84.9%over 14 years31 March 2006
£164,950
+7.8%over 2 years22 August 2003
£153,000
+46.8%over 2 years12 April 2001
£104,250
+65.5%over 4 years11 April 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9NX: £325,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR6 9PA
Church Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.