Get started7 Daniels Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9ET). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 sits 56% above the 2012 sale of £275,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (October 2012). At 63 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 6 EPCs).
7 Daniels Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2021
7 Daniels Lane has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of single storey side/rear extension. (Certificate of Lawfulness for a Proposed Use or Development)
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 12 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 7 Daniels Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,365
Street avg £4,820
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

19 October 2012Most recent
£275,000
+83.3%over 11 years7 March 2001
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9ET: £465,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CR6 9DF
Daniels Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB