Get started11 Court Farm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BL). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£537/sq ft) was about 148.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £890,000 in February 2023.
11 Court Farm Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of new front dormer, rear dormer, and rear balcony.
Latest sale on 11 Court Farm Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£919,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 25 years.
£890,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 11 Court Farm Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,779
Street avg £3,763
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Upper Warlingham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey
Extension to front dormer and rear dormer/first floor extension in association with balcony.
1 February 2023Most recent
£890,000
+71.2%over 5 years10 November 2017
£520,000
+65.1%over 13 years10 December 2003
£314,950
+162.5%over 6 years2 September 1997
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BL: £700,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CR6 9BL
Closest school
0.5 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.