Get started27 Oakley Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1183 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £580,000 sits 52.6% above the 2012 sale of £380,000. Last sold in January 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
27 Oakley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2021
27 Oakley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£580,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Oakley Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,458
Street avg £4,268
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

5 January 2012Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BE: £700,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
CR6 9EP
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB