Get started8 Court Farm Road is a property in Warlingham (CR6 9BD). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in October 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£283,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 7 years.
4 October 2002Most recent
£283,000
+201.1%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Upper Warlingham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 April 1995
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BD: £695,000 (2024–2022).
CR6 9QN
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB