Get started206 Tithepit Shaw Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9AP). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 sits 299.3% above the 2023 sale of £76,893. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 55.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £76,893 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
206 Tithepit Shaw Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2023
206 Tithepit Shaw Lane has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.6% per year over 19 years.
£76,893
Growth on file: -3.6% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 206 Tithepit Shaw Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,083
Street avg £3,277
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

28 June 2023Most recent
£76,893
-72.8%over 6 years12 October 2016
£282,500
+13.0%over 1 year28 August 2015
£250,000
+35.1%over 2 years18 April 2013
£185,000
+19.4%over 8 years18 June 2004
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9AP: £282,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Tithepit Shaw Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hamsey Green Primary. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.