Get started17 Crawford Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Coulsdon (CR5 3GL). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £738,000 is 10.2% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £669,995 in June 2018.
£738,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£669,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 17 Crawford Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,527
Street avg £4,281
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 150 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crawford Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£669,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3GL: £735,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
CR5 3GT
Closest school
0.5 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB