Get started3 Betjeman Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 2LU). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1082 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £619,000 is 37.6% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
3 Betjeman Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2022
£619,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 11 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 11 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

12 June 2012Most recent
£450,000
+66.7%over 11 years1 June 2001
£270,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CR5 2LU: £438,000 (2022–1998).
CR5 2JT
Oasis Academy Byron — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oasis Academy Byron. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB