Get started103a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 27.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
103a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£347,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
103a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,572
Street avg £4,009
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£347,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1BU: £385,000 (2022–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CR5 1QR
The Admirals Walk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Oasis Academy Coulsdon. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB