Get started4 Magpie Close is a property in Coulsdon (CR5 1AT). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Magpie Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£96,750
Growth on file: 22.2% per year over 1 year.
25 May 1999Most recent
£96,750
+22.2%Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodplace Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 January 1999
£79,146
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1AT: £440,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
1.1 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB