Get started11 Colliers is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Caterham (CR3 6RL). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 13.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
11 Colliers valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 4 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 4 years.
11 Colliers is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,405
Street avg £4,404
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Longsdon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2017Most recent
£277,500
+54.2%over 4 years16 November 2012
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 6RL: £282,500 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR3 6LE
Closest school
0.6 km
St John's CofE Aided Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB