Get started25 Hilltop Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1264 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £567,000 is 25.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
25 Hilltop Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2019
25 Hilltop Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 7 years.
£453,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 25 Hilltop Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,859
Street avg £3,520
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

29 January 2016Most recent
£453,000
+81.2%over 6 years11 June 2009
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DE: £555,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CR3 0AS
Closest school
0.4 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB