Get started64 Hilltop Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since December 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £640,000 sits 236.8% above the 2000 sale of £190,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 57.7% below the postcode norm.
64 Hilltop Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
64 Hilltop Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
64 Hilltop Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,377
Street avg £4,165
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

8 December 2000Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0DD: £545,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
CR3 0DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Kenley Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB