Get started102 Whyteleafe Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1027 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 sits 80.4% above the 2011 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 20.7% below the postcode norm.
102 Whyteleafe Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
102 Whyteleafe Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 102 Whyteleafe Hill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,883
Street avg £3,917
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radio Agency — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

11 April 2011Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AE: £515,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CR3 0EX
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB