Get startedSt Lukes Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 7th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in St Lukes Mews, where floor areas span 44–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 71.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £305,000.
Price for St Lukes Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 28 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², St Lukes Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,259
Street avg £4,106
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Windsor Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2023Most recent
£305,000
+13.0%over 4 years5 April 2019
£270,000
+60.7%over 9 years27 November 2009
£168,000
+124.0%over 13 years21 December 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AA: £255,000 (2024–2017).
St Lukes Mews Flat 3 6 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Jan 2024
Bourne House Flat 1 4 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Dec 2020
Bourne House Flat 2 4 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Dec 2020
16 Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Dec 2019
2 Bourne Cottages Whyteleafe Hill Whyteleafe
Sold Oct 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR3 0ED
Closest school
0.1 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.