Get started4 Century Gardens is a semi-detached house in South Croydon (CR2 9FE). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1199 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 is 42.3% above the 2010 sale price.
4 Century Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2020
4 Century Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 4 Century Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,546
Street avg £3,938
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

1 April 2010Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 9FE: £422,000 (2021–2010).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
CR2 9BT
Sanderstead Methodist Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Atwood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB