Get startedMilford House is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in South Croydon (CR2 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 46 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Milford House (46–71 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 75 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2024 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2016. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Installation of replacement windows to flat 2
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 24 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 24 years.
Milford House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,109
Street avg £3,670
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Netherheys Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£235,000
+2.2%over 5 years21 February 2019
£230,000
+73.0%over 15 years1 August 2003
£132,950
+40.0%over 2 years11 August 2000
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 6DB: £305,000 (2025–2025).
186 Pampisford Road South Croydon
Sold Oct 2025
Colvill Court Flat 5 174 Pampisford Road South Croydon
Sold Oct 2025
Milford House Flat 9 198 Pampisford Road South Croydon
Sold May 2025
Harlequin Court Flat 3 234 Pampisford Road South Croydon
Sold Mar 2025
Hartfield Court Flat 5 212 Pampisford Road South Croydon
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CR2 6PA
Closest school
0.2 km
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.