Get started9 Church Way is a four-bedroom property in South Croydon (CR2 0JS). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since July 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Front of property
Garage conversion plus front porch extension
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£440,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 5 years.
24 July 2009Most recent
£440,000
+21.2%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single storey side extension and construction of pitched roof over existing garage
9 March 2004
£363,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0JS: £470,000 (2014–2002).
CR2 0RX
Ridge Langley / West Arm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB