Get started17 Heathhurst Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in South Croydon (CR2 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1697 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £644,000 is 45.7% above the 2012 sale price. Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
17 Heathhurst Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2021
17 Heathhurst Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£644,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 16 years.
£442,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,804
Street avg £3,507
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderstead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

22 June 2012Most recent
£442,000
+227.4%over 15 years5 December 1996
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0BB: £750,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
CR2 0NJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB