Get started6 Theresas Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 27.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
6 Theresas Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2023
6 Theresas Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£239,257
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
6 Theresas Walk is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,125
Street avg £3,292
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

20 August 2014Most recent
£239,257
+166.0%over 15 years10 February 1999
£89,950
+26.1%over 1 year14 July 1997
£71,320
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0AU: £295,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CR2 0PY
Closest school
0.6 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.