Get started21 Theresas Walk is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (57–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 29% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 57.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 14 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 21 Theresas Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £3,290
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2014Most recent
£238,000
+23.3%over 6 years30 November 2007
£193,000
+10.3%over 10 months23 January 2007
£175,000
+59.1%over 5 years11 April 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0AU: £295,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CR2 0PY
Closest school
0.6 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.