Get started99 Ridge Langley is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in South Croydon (CR2 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £452,500 in October 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
99 Ridge Langley valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 22 years.
£452,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 22 years.
99 Ridge Langley is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,571
Street avg £3,882
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£452,500
+90.9%over 22 years18 June 2003
£237,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0AP: £439,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CR2 0ER
Ridge Langley — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB