Get started1a is a detached house in South Croydon (CR2 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £908,000 is 14.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014.
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2024
Yew Tree - 1 metre crown reduction (TPO 08, 2005)
1a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£908,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£790,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,647
Street avg £3,269
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 230 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Red House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a conservatory at the rear
4 December 2014Most recent
£790,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 0AN: £587,500 (2016–2012).
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 15 years
CR2 0JS
Closest school
0.4 km
Ridgeway Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB