Get started14 De Vere Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Maldon (CM9 5JP). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£240,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 13 years.
18 November 2016Most recent
£240,000
+84.6%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

10 June 2004
£130,000
+52.9%over 7 months14 November 2003
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 5JP: £163,500 (2022–2002).
CM9 5JD
Meadway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Maldon Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB