Get started1 River Ebro Road is a detached house in Heybridge, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 4DF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 is 20.3% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £352,500 in August 2018.
1 River Ebro Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£352,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 River Ebro Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,006
Street avg £3,822
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ash Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£352,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 4DF: £350,000 (2019–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Heybridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB