Get started3 Swifts Boulevard is a detached house in Heybridge, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 4DE). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £554,000 is 11.9% above the 2018 sale price. Sold November 2018 for £495,000.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Swifts Boulevard runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,414
Street avg £3,781
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Scylla Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

7 November 2018Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 4DE: £440,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
CM9 4PG
Closest school
0.7 km
Heybridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB