Get started12 Ash Grove is a property in Heybridge, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 4BB). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£77,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 4 years.
8 January 1999Most recent
£77,500
+38.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

21 April 1995
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 4BB: £375,000 (2023–2017).
CM9 4PG
Ash Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heybridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB