Get started2 Dee Bank Caravan Park is a semi-detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6HE). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 910% above the 2023 sale of £30,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£18/sq ft) was about 85.4% below the postcode norm. At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £30,000.
2 Dee Bank Caravan Park's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2020).
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.2% per year over 3 years.
£30,000
Growth on file: 21.2% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 2 Dee Bank Caravan Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£194
Street avg £1,483
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Feathers — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2023Most recent
£30,000
-71.4%over 6 months24 November 2022
£105,000
+517.6%over 2 years20 June 2020
£17,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6HE: £290,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CH6 6DH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.