Get started1 Bryntirion Road is a detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 17.6% above the 2023 sale price. Sold October 2023 for £330,000.
1 Bryntirion Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Bryntirion Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £1,944
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tyddyn Mesham — bus stop.
27 October 2023Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6BZ: £220,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CH6 6HE